DIRECTV Speedweeks schedule

Thursday January 22nd
10:00 AM Opening of DIRECTV Speedweeks Ceremony at Start/Finish line
10:00 AM-11:30 AM Practice-Rolex Series
11:45AM – 12:30 PM Practice- KONI Challenge
1:30 PM-2:30 PM Practice- Rolex Series
2:45 PM-3:30 PM Practice- KONI Challenge
3:45 PM-4:00 PM Qualifying Rolex Series Daytona Prototype
4:15 PM-4:30PM Qualifying Rolex Series GT
5:00 PM-5:15 PM Qualifying KONI Challenge ST
5:30 PM-5:45 PM Qualifying KONI Challenge GS
6:30 PM-8:30 PM Practice Rolex Series

Friday January 23rd
9:00 AM-9:45 AM Practice Rolex Series
10:00 AM-10:45 AM Practice KONI Challenge
11:00 AM-11:20 AM Final Qualifying Rolex Series
11:15 AM-12:00 PM KONI Driver Autograph Session (SPRINT FANZONE)
12:30 PM-1:15 PM Final Practice Rolex Series
1:45 PM Start of the KONI Challenge Fresh From Florida 200 (3 hour time limit)

Saturday January 24th
12:15 PM- Rolex Driver Autograph Session (SPRINT FANZONE)
2:15 PM Rolex Driver Introductions
2:15 PM Grid opens for the Rolex 24 At Daytona
3:00 PM Pre-race Ceremonies
3:30 Start of the 47th Rolex 24 At Daytona

Sunday January 25th
3:30 PM Finish of the 47th Rolex 24 At Daytona

Thursday February 5th-
12:00 Noon – 5PM - ARCA Practice
7:00 PM – NSCS Drawing for Budweiser Shootout- Located Outside Turn Four on the “SPEED” stage

Friday February 6th
12:00 Noon - ARCA Qualifying (Two Laps, All Positions)
4:15 - 5:00PM – NSCS Budweiser Shootout Practice
5:10 – 6:15 PM- ARCA Final Practice
6:30 – 7:30 PM – NSCS Budweiser Shootout Final Practice

Saturday February 7th
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM- NSCS Practice
1:30 PM – 3:00 PM- NSCS Practice
3:30 PM - ARCA Driver Introductions
4:15 PM - ARCA Lucas Oil Slick Mist 200 (80 laps, 200 miles)
7:50 PM – NSCS Driver Introductions for the Budweiser Shootout
8:10 PM - NSCS Budweiser Shootout (70 laps, 175 miles)

Sunday February 8th
1:10 PM- NSCS Daytona 500 Qualifying presented by Kroger (Two Laps, Two Positions)

Monday February 9th  
Richard Petty Driving Experience

Tuesday February 10th
Richard Petty Driving Experience

Wednesday February 11th
11:00 AM – 11:55 AM– NSCS Practice
12:00 Noon – 1:50 PM – NCWTS Practice
2:00 PM – 2:50 PM – NSCS Practice (Final Practice before Gatorade Duel)
3:00 PM – 4:50PM – NNS Practice
5:00 PM – 5:50 - NCWTS Practice

Thursday February 12th
9:30 AM – 10:50 AM – NNS Final Practice
11:15 AM – 1:20 PM – NCWTS Final Practice
1:40 PM - NSCS Driver Introductions for the Gatorade Duel
2:00 PM – NSCS Gatorade Duel 150 Mile Qualifying Races (60 laps – 150 miles, each race)
6:10 PM – NCWTS Qualifying (Two Laps, All Positions)

Friday February 13th
1:40 PM – 2:40 PM – NSCS Practice
3:10 PM – NNS Qualifying (Two laps, All Positions)
7:30 PM – NCWTS Driver Introductions for the NextEra Energy Resources 250
8:00 PM – NCWTS NextEra Energy Resources 250 (100 laps, 250 miles)

Saturday February 14th
11:00 AM – 12:30 PM – NSCS Final Practice for the Daytona 500
12:45 PM – NNS Driver Introductions for the Camping World 300
1:15 PM - NNS Camping World 300 (120 laps, 300 miles)

Sunday February 15th
2:30 PM – NSCS Driver Introductions for the Daytona 500
3:30 PM – NSCS Daytona 500(200 laps, 500 miles)


SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Tickets? Questions? Call 1-800-PIT-SHOP

© 2014 Daytona International Speedway

Fanatics Chair

OWN A PIECE OF HISTORY

Fanatics Authentic offers timeless collectibles from Daytona as part of the historic DAYTONA Rising redevelopment

Read More >
Follow Us
Mobile App
 
News
FacebookTwitterLinkedInDiggDeliciousNewsvineRedditStumbleTechnorati

ISC Track Sites