Driver Appearance Schedule

Take a look at the master driver appearance schedule for Hershey's Milk & Milkshakes Speedweeks 2010 events:

Daytona 500 Experience
Friday, Feb. 12
-Question and Answers sessions
11 a.m. - noon
Elliott Sadler

Ward Burton
Junior Johnson
Chocolate Myers
Lyn St. James

Noon
Danica Patrick, driver of the No. 7 GoDaddy.com Chevrolet

The Sprint Experience
Thursday, February 11, 2010 
 -Unveiling of 2010 Miss Sprint Cup 12:00 p.m.
Sunday, February 14, 2010  
 -Ryan Newman 10:00 a.m. 
 
Chevy Stage
Friday, February 12  
 - Tony Stewart 10:30 a.m. 
- Juan Pablo Montoya 11:15 a.m.
- John Wes Townley 11:30 a.m.
- Clint Bowyer 12:00 p.m.
- Austin Dillion 2:45 p.m.

Chevy Display

Sunday, February 14

-No. 29 Pit Crew 8:45 a.m

-No. 1 Pit Crew 9:45 a.m.

Saturday, February 13  
- Ryan Newman 9:00 a.m.
- Jeff Gordon 9:15 a.m.
- Jimmie Johnson 9:30 a.m.

Sunday, February 14  
 - Jeff Burton 9:10 a.m. 
 - Dale Earnhardt Jr. 10:15 a.m.
 
US Army-Strength in Action Zone
Friday, February 12  
 - Ryan Newman 4:00 – 4:15 p.m.
 
Cat Merchandise Trailer
Friday, February 12  
 - Jeff Burton 5:00 – 5:30 p.m.

Hospitality Areas

5th Turn
Saturday, February 6

-Joey Logano 5-5:15pm

-Michael Waltrip 5:30pm

Thursday, February 11   
-Marcos Ambrose 10-10:15am

-Brian Vickers 10-10:15am

-Joey Logano 10:15-10:30am 

-Bobby Labonte 10:45am

-Ward Burton 11:00 -11:20am


Friday, February 12  
-
Todd Bodine 4-4:20pm

 -Mike Skinner

-Ward Burton 5-5:20pm


Sunday, February 14  
 -Marcos Ambrose 9-9:15am

-Juan Pablo Montoya 9:15-9:30am

-Jimmie Johnson 10-10:15am

Party Zone
Saturday, February 13  
 -Ward Burton 9:30-9:45am

31 Degrees
Sunday, February 14  
 -Juan Pablo Montoya 9-9:15am
 -Brian Vickers 9:25-9:45am
 -Jimmie Johnson 10:15-10:30
 -Ward Burton 10:45-11am

Past Champions Suite
Thursday, February 11  
 -Ward Burton 11:45-12:15pm   

Friday, February 12  
-Ward Burton 6:15-6:45pm

Saturday, February 13

-Ward Burton 11-11:30am


Sunday, February 14  
 -Chocolate Myers 12pm
 -Ward Burton 11:30-12pm

Ford Fan Suite

Saturday, February 13

-Kasey Kahne 9-9:15am

Sunday, February 14

-Matt Kenseth 9-9:15am

-Greg Biffle 9:20-9:35am

AJ Allmendinger 9:45-10am

Sprint FANZONE

Main Stage

Saturday, February 6

-Michael Waltrip 5:55pm


Thursday, February 11  
 -David Ragan 10:30-10:45 am

-Joey Logano  9:45-10:00am

-Boris Said 12pm

Friday, February 12  
 -Ron Hornaday            4pm

Saturday, February 13 
-David Reutimann 9:45-10am

Sunday, February 14
-AJ Allmendinger 9-9:15am 

Joey Logano 9:00am

Kevin Harvick 9:25 am

 

-Ward Burton 9:45-10am 

 

-John Andretti 10-10:15

 

Goodyear Legends Area

Friday, February 12 5-5:45

 

-Ricky Carmichael

-Todd Bodine

-Timothy Peters

-Justin Lofton

-Ted Musgrave

-Aric Almirola

-David Starr

-Ryan Sieg

-Sean Murphy

-Jason White

-Tayler Malsam 

Coke Stage

Saturday, February 13

- David Ragan 12:15pm

Sunday, February 14

-Ryan Newman 9:40
 
Surrounding Areas
Wednesday, February 10  
- Home Depot (Daytona Beach)
- Joey Logano         6-8pm

Michael Waltrip Racing Merchandise Trailer

Friday, February 12

- Martin Truex Jr. and Trevor Bayne 1-1:20pm
 

Tickets? Questions? Call 1-800-PIT-SHOP

© 2014 Daytona International Speedway

Fanatics Chair

OWN A PIECE OF HISTORY

Fanatics Authentic offers timeless collectibles from Daytona as part of the historic DAYTONA Rising redevelopment

Read More >
Follow Us
Mobile App
 
News
FacebookTwitterLinkedInDiggDeliciousNewsvineRedditStumbleTechnorati

ISC Track Sites