Results from Saturday's SuperSport and SuperBike races.

DAYTONA BEACH, Fla. – Results for the AMA Pro Motorcycle-SuperStore.com SuperSport race on Saturday at Daytona International Speedway rider, bike and laps completed:

1.     David Gaviria, Yamaha, 10 laps

2.     Tomas Puetra, Yamaha, 10

3.     James Rispoli, Suzuki, 10

4.     Emerson Connor, Ducati, 10

5.     Dustin Domingues, Aprilia, 10

6.     Sam Nash, Yamaha, 10

7.     Elena Myers, Suzuki, 10

8.     Corey Alexander, Suzuki, 10

9.     Ricky Parker, Yamaha, 10

10.   Sebastiao Ferreira, Yamaha, 10

11.   Brent Lyskawa, Ducati, 10

12.   Jeff Worbel, Yamaha, 10

13.   Zared Leon, Yamaha, 10

14.   Russell Proctor, Yamaha, 10

15.   Jett Chandler, Yamaha, 10

16.   Nicholas Hansen, Suzuki, 10

17.   Christian Olguin, Kawasaki, 10

18.   Roi Holster, Yamaha, 10

19.   Nicholas Hayman, Ducati, 10

20.   Jose Flores, Ducati, 10

21.   Stefano Mesa, Ducati, 9

22.   Eric Stump, Yamaha, 6

23.   Miles Thornton, Yamaha, 1

24.   Charlie Long, Suzuki, 1

25.   Benny Solis, Honda, DNF

26.   Travis Ohge, Yamaha, DNF

27.   Brad Graham, Ducati, DNF

28.   Ben Young, Yamaha, DNF

29.   Hayden Gillim, Yamaha, DNS

30.   Jaboc Morman, Yamaha, DNS

31.   Ryan Kerr, Kawasaki, DNS

32.   Morgan Murphy, Suzuki, DNS

 

DAYTONA BEACH, Fla. – Results for the AMA Pro National Guard SuperBike race on Saturday at Daytona International Speedway rider, bike and laps completed:

1.     Blake Young, Suzuki, 15 laps

2.     Josh Hayes, Yamaha, 15

3.     Tommy Hayden, Suzuki, 15

4.     Martin Cardenas, Suzuki, 15

5.     Ben Bostrom, Suzuki, 15

6.     Larry Pegram, BMW, 15

7.     Chris Clark, Yamaha, 15

8.     Eric Bostrom, Kawasaki, 15

9.     David Anthony, Suzuki, 15

10.   Chris Peris, BMW, 15

11.   Chris Ulrich, Suzuki, 15

12.   Geoff May, Buell, 15

13.   Jeremy Toye, BMW, 15

14.   Shane Narbonne, Suzuki, 15

15.   Roger Hayden, Suzuki, 15

16.   Eric Haugo, Suzuki, 15

17.   Trent Gibson, Suzuki, 15

18.   Jeffrey Lampe, Kawasaki, 15

19.   Jordan Burgess, Suzuki, 14

20.   Johnny Rock Page, Suzuki, 14

21.   Skip Salenius, Yamaha, 10

22.   Eric Pinson, BMW, 1

23.   Bostjan Skubic, Yamaha, DNF

24.   Chris Trounson, Suzuki, DNS

 

 

 

Related Features

  • Wayne Taylor Racing
    1.26.2020
    Wayne Taylor Racing Defends Rolex 24 At DAYTONA Title; 3rd Victory in Last 4 Years in IMSA Season-Opening Race

    - Fast Pace Results in Race Records for Most Laps, Most Miles
    - Lexus Team Featuring NASCAR Champion Kyle Busch Finishes Ninth in GT Daytona Class
  • Rolex 24 Day 2
    1.24.2020
    Back Out Front for Wayne Taylor Racing: Defending Champions Lead Final Rolex 24 At DAYTONA Practice

    - Lexus Team Featuring NASCAR Champion Kyle Busch Rebounds After Missing Qualifying
    - Mercedes-AMG GT Team Wins BMW Endurance Challenge
    - 58th Rolex 24 At DAYTONA Takes Green Flag at 1:40 p.m. Saturday
  • Rolex 24 Day 1
    1.23.2020
    - McLaren Driver Kuno Wittmer Tops Qualifying for Friday’s BMW Endurance Challenge
    - Lexus Team Featuring NASCAR Champion Kyle Busch Opts Not to Qualify Due to Engine Change
    - 58th Rolex 24 At DAYTONA Takes Green Flag at 1:40 p.m. Saturday
  • Here's what to bring to the Rolex 24 At DAYTONA
    1.22.2020
    While you explore the Rolex 24, here are a few things you'll want to bring to your DAYTONA experience!
Next Article:
This website uses cookies and similar technologies. By using this website, you are agreeing to our revised Privacy Policy (including our cookie policy) and our Terms Of Use. OK