January 25–26

Schedule

#ROLEX24

Rolex 24 At DAYTONA Schedule

BMW Endurance Challenge Logo

  January 24
BMW Endurance Challenge

IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge

Rolex 24 Logo

  January 25-26
Rolex 24 At DAYTONA

IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship

 

*schedule subject to change

Jan
22
Wednesday January 22nd
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
IMSA Twenty-Four Hour Premier at ONE DAYTONA
Jan
23
Thursday January 23rd
8:45 AM - 9:00 PM
Yellow Line Lot 1 - Infield Trams Open
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Motorsports Hall of Fame open in Daytona Ticket and Tours building
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
BMW Endurance Challenge Practice Session #2 - IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Rolex 24 Vendors Open
9:00 AM
Pit Shop Grand Reopening - First 100 Fans Get A Free Hat
9:00 AM
UNOH Fanzone Open
10:05 AM - 11:05 AM
Rolex 24 Practice Session #1 - IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (All Classes)
11:25 AM - 11:40 AM
BMW Endurance Challenge Practice Session #3 - IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge
11:50 AM - 12:05 PM
BMW Endurance Challenge Qualifying (TCR) - IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge
12:10 PM - 12:25 PM
BMW Endurance Challenge Qualifying (GS) - IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Rolex 24 Practice #2 - WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTD/LMP2 Silver/Bronze Only)
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Rolex 24 Practice #2 - WeatherTech Championship (DPi/GTLM)
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM
Rolex 24 Practice #2 - WeatherTech Championship (GTD/LMP2 All Drivers)
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Ferrari Challenge - Practice #3
4:15 PM - 4:30 PM
Rolex 24 Qualifying (GTD) - IMSA WeatherTechSportsCar Championship
4:40 PM - 4:55 PM
Rolex 24 Qualifying (GTLM) - IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship
5:05 PM - 5:20 PM
Rolex 24 Qualifying (DPi/LMP2) - IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship
5:40 PM - 5:55 PM
Ferrari Challenge - Qualifying #1 (Group 1)
6:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Ferrari Challenge - Qualifying #1 (Group 2)
6:20 PM - 6:40 PM
PCA Car Corral Parade Laps - (Limit 50 cars) facilitated by IMSA
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Rolex 24 Practice Session #3 - IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (All Classes)
8:45 PM - 8:50 PM
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship - Safety Car Night Session (SC Drivers Only)
9:05 PM - 9:35 PM
Ferrari Challenge - Race #1
10:00 PM
Garages Close
Jan
24
Friday, January 24th
8:15 AM - 8:00 PM
Yellow Line Lot 1 - Infield Trams Open
8:45 AM - 9:05 AM
Corvette Car Corral Parade Laps
9:00 AM
Frontstretch Gates open and UNOH Fanzone open
9:00 AM
Rolex 24 Heritage Exhibition Display at the FPL Solar Patio inside UNOH Fanzone
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Rolex 24 Vendors Open
9:10 AM - 9:30 AM
BMW Endruacne Challenge Practice Session #4 - IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge
9:50 AM - 10:50 AM
Rolex 24 Practice Session #4 - IMSA WeatherTech Championship (All Classes)
11:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Carnival Rides at the Boardwalk Experience
12:10 PM - 12:50 PM
Crossover Gates Open
12:10 PM - 12:55 PM
BMW Endurance Challenge Pre Race - Open Grid / Fan Walk - Pit Lane - Michelin Pilot Challenge
1:00 PM - 1:10 PM
BMW Endurance Challenge Pre Race Formation Laps - Michelin Pilot Challenge
1:10 PM - 5:10 PM
BMW Endurance Challenge At DAYTONA (4 hours)
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Driver Autograph Session - Ferrari Challenge - UNOH Fanzone
6:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Ferrari Challenge - Race #2
8:45 PM
Garages Close
11:05 PM - 11:20 PM
Ferrari Challenge - Qualifying #2 (Group 1)
11:25 PM - 11:40 PM
Ferrari Challenge - Qualifying #2 (Group 2)
Jan
25
Saturday, January 25th
6:15 AM
Yellow Line Lot 1 - Infield Trams Open (24 hours)
6:30 AM
UNOH Fanzone Open
7:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Daytona 5k Run & Fun Walk
8:00 AM
Rolex 24 Heritage Exhibition Display at the FPL Solar Patio inside UNOH Fanzone
9:00 AM
Frontstretch Gates Open
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
UNOH Fanzone Kid Zone Open
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Motorsports Hall of Fame open in Daytona Ticket and Tours Building
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM
DAYTONA Rewards stations open in venue and UNOH Fanzone
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Grassroots Motorsports Experience located at the Grassroots Motorsports tent along Lake Lloyd
10:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Carnival Rides at the Boardwalk Experience
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Photos with the 58th Rolex 24 At DAYTONA trophy inside Gatorade Victory Lane
10:55 AM - 11:40 PM
Rolex 24 Heritage Exhibition laps
10:55 AM - 11:40 AM
WeatherTech Championship Driver Autograph Session - UNOH FANZONE
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Crossover gates open
12:10 PM - 1:15 PM
Grid opens for fan access to pre-race ceremonies on Pit Lane
1:15 PM - 1:35 PM
Weather Tech Championship - Pre-Race Ceremonies / Formation Laps
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Photos with the 58th Rolex 24 At DAYTONA trophy inside Gatorade Victory Lane
1:40 PM
START - 58th Rolex 24 At DAYTONA
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Live band on the Main Stage inside UNOH Fanzone
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Taste of 24 in Midway Suites
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Live band on the Main Stage inside UNOH Fanzone
10:30 PM - 12:00 AM
Karaoke on the Main Stage inside UNOH Fanzone
11:00 PM
Fireworks
Jan
26
Sunday, January 26th
12:01 AM - 5:00 PM
Yellow Line Lot 1 - Infield Trams Open (end at 5pm)
8:00 AM
Rolex 24 Vendors Open
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Café 24 Breakfast Garage inside the Café 24 Activity Zone
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Photos with the 58th Rolex 24 At DAYTONA trophy inside Gatorade Victory Lane
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
UNOH Fanzone Kids Zone open
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grassroots Motorsports Experience located at the Grassroots Motorsports tent along Lake Lloyd
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Motorsports Hall of Fame open in Ticket & Tours building
10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Carnival Rides at the Boardwalk Experience
10:30 AM
Rolex 24 Heritage Exhibition parade begins in UNOH Fanzone
1:40 PM
FINISH – 58th Rolex 24 At Daytona

Rolex 24 At DAYTONA action
Rolex 24 At DAYTONA action
Rolex 24 At DAYTONA action
You may unsubscribe at any time.
Daytona International Speedway
One Daytona Boulevard
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
www.daytonainternationalspeedway.com
1-800-PITSHOP
daytonaspeedway@daytonainternationalspeedway.com
See Something Say Something