January 28–31

Schedule

#ROLEX24

Rolex 24 At DAYTONA Schedule

Jan
29
Friday, January 29th
7:00 AM
Garages Open
8:30 AM
Yellow Line Lot 1 - Infield Trams Open
9:00 AM - 6:35 PM
UNOH Fanzone Open
9:00 AM - 6:35 PM
Rolex 24 Displays Open
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Motorsports Hall of Fame Open in Daytona Ticket and Tours Building
9:25 AM - 9:55 AM
BMW Endurance Challenge Practice #3 - IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge
10:00 AM
Frontstretch Gates Open
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Purple Line Infield Shuttle Bus
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Race #2 - MX-5
11:20 AM - 12:20 PM
Rolex 24 Practice #4 - IMSA WeatherTech Championship (All Classes)
1:35 PM - 5:35 PM
BMW Endurance Challenge At DAYTONA (4 hours)
8:45 PM
Garages Close
Jan
30
Saturday, January 30th
8:30 AM
Garages Open
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Motorsports Hall of Fame open in Daytona Ticket and Tours Building
10:30 AM
Yellow Line Lot 1 Tram & Purple Line Infield Shuttle Bus - Open (24 hours)
11:00 AM
UNOH Fanzone Open
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Rolex 24 Displays Open
1:00 PM
Frontstretch Gates Open
2:10 PM - 3:15 PM
Rolex 24 - Pre-Race Ceremonies and Formation Laps
3:40 PM
START - 59th Rolex 24 At DAYTONA
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Live Band on the Main Stage Inside UNOH Fanzone - Band Battle Winner
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Taste of 24 in Midway Suites
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Live Band on the Main Stage Inside UNOH Fanzone - Ivan Pulley
11:01 PM
Fireworks
Jan
31
Sunday, January 31st
12:01 AM - 5:40 PM
Yellow Line Lot 1 - Infield Trams Open (end at 5pm)
12:01 AM - 2:30 PM
Purple Line Infield Shuttle Bus
8:00 AM
Rolex 24 Displays Open
3:40 PM
FINISH – 59th Rolex 24 At Daytona
7:30 PM
Garages Close

Roar Before the Rolex 24

 

January 22-24
Roar Before The Rolex 24

IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship &
IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge
BUY ROAR 24

 

 Scouts of America 145

 

January 23
Scouts of America 145

IMSA Prototype Challenge
BUY ROAR 24

 

BMW Endurance Challenge

 

January 29
BMW Endurance Challenge

IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge
BUY BMW ENDURANCE CHALLENGE

 

Rolex 24 Logo 

 

 

January 30-31
Rolex 24 At DAYTONA

IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship
BUY ROLEX 24

Taste of the 24

  January 30
Taste of the 24

BUY TASTE OF THE 24

 

*schedule subject to change


Rolex 24 At DAYTONA action
Rolex 24 At DAYTONA action
Rolex 24 At DAYTONA action
You may unsubscribe at any time.
Daytona International Speedway
One Daytona Boulevard
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
www.daytonainternationalspeedway.com
1-800-PITSHOP
daytonaspeedway@daytonainternationalspeedway.com
See Something Say Something